Finalità e modalità del trattamento dei dati personali

PURPOSES AND METHODS OF PROCESSING PERSONAL DATA

Personal data freely provided by you will be used for the following purposes:

a) To provide you with the service previously indicated (hereinafter "Service") and freely chosen by you as well as to enable Iteca S.p.A. to perform what contractually agreed; b) To provide, with your express consent, marketing and/or promotional information as well as to send advertising material about products, services and other marketing activities.

Processing of personal information for each of the above purposes will be carried out using paper means, fax, mail, sms or telephone.

MISSING DATA PROVISION The provision of personal data is always optional, however, in the absence of data marked as “mandatory”, the requested Service will not be provided. Failure to provide the remaining data not marked as “mandatory” will still allows to obtain the Service.

SUBJECTS WHO MAY BECOME AWARE OF PROVIDED DATA Your personal data, gathered by this registration, can be handled by processors or outside collaborators, assigned to the management of the Service requested and the marketing activities responsible of the processing or companies whose data has been communicated as provided below.

SUBJECTS TO WHICH YOUR PERSONAL DATA MAY BE COMMUNICATED Your personal data may be disclosed to third parties to comply with legal requirements, or to comply with orders from public authorities.

COOKIES

What are cookies?

Cookies are small text files stored on your computer or device during navigation, that allow to collect information relating to website activity. They have a temporary deadline after which they are eliminated; some of them are deleted automatically when the session ends.

What types of cookies do we use?

Technical cookies: are essential for the website to operate correctly. This type of cookie allows you to browse the website properly, see objects, benefit from services.

No cookies?

Here’s an explanation of how to manage, verify and remove cookies from your device, depending on the browser you use:

Internet Explorer: "http://support.microsoft.com/gp/cookies/en">http://support.microsoft.com/gp/cookies/en

Mozilla Firefox: "http://support.mozilla.com/en-US/kb/Cookies">http://support.mozilla.com/en-US/kb/Cookies

Google Chrome: "http://www.google.com/support/chrome/bin/answer.py?hl=en&answer=95647">http://www.google.com/support/chrome/bin/answer.py?hl=en&answer=95647

Safari: "http://support.apple.com/kb/PH5042">http://support.apple.com/kb/PH5042

Opera: "http://www.opera.com/browser/tutorials/security/privacy/">http://www.opera.com/browser/tutorials/security/privacy/

DATA CONTROLLER AND DATA PROCESSOR The data controller is Iteca S.p.A. in the person of the legal representative based in Via Legnago 45/47 Palù (VR).

YOUR RIGHTS Pursuant to Art. 7 of d. lgs. 196/2003 it is your right to access your data, get the update without delay or cancellation for any treatment in violation of the law, to object to the processing of your data for commercial or advertising purposes as well as to request the complete and updated list of all Processors, by writing to info@itecaspa.com

Iteca S.p.A